Mercedes-Benz C-Class

Specifications
Models
Reviews
1
Price statistics
Top sellers
Advertisements
92
Mercedes-Benz C-Class
92 ads
2.0
1 review

Main specifications of Mercedes-Benz C-Class:

Data gathered based on the ads database at Autoline
Engine power
136 HP - 204 HP
Fuel
diesel 56% petrol 35%
Axle configuration
4x2 75% 4x4 25%
Suspension
air/air 42% spring/spring 42% hydraulic 8% coil spring 8%
Characteristics
The specifications are based on the details provided by sellers in their ads on the website. These specifications may vary across different ads for the same model, so we display ranges or versions of these specifications. Be sure to confirm the specifications of a particular unit with the seller.

Description

Drive type
Rear-Wheel Drive 86% All-Wheel Drive 13%
Load capacity
580 kg - 10,000 kg
Number of seats
5 - 25
Net weight
1,585 kg - 9,590 kg
Gross weight
2,135 kg - 19,000 kg

Engine

Particulate filter
24%
Turbo
11%
Number of cylinders
6 55% 4 39% others 6%
Engine type
in-line 90% V-type 10%
Fuel
diesel 68% petrol 28%
Engine power
156 HP - 350 HP
Number of valves
4 - 16
Engine volume
1,991 cm³ - 7,698 cm³
Battery capacity
100 kW⋅h

Gearbox

Gearbox type
automatic 81% manual 19%

Axles

Twin wheels
21%
Tyre size
275/70 R22.5 25% 205/60 R16 14% 245/45 R17 8% 315/70 R22.5 8%
Axle configuration
4x2 78% 4x4 10% 6x2 7%
Suspension
air/air 42% spring/spring 26% spring/air 25%
Axle brand
MERCEDES-BENZ
Brakes type
disc
Number of axles
2

Brakes

ABS
70%
EBS
14%
Intarder
35%
Retarder
32%

Cabin and comfort

Board computer
41%
Electrically operated mirrors
51%
Sun visor
36%
Sunroof
23%
Mirror heater
25%
Tachometer
10%
Cruise control (tempomat)
47%
Armrests
22%
Multifunction steering wheel
11%
Rain sensor
12%

Additional options

Air conditioning
71%
Powered windows
56%
Seat heater
33%
Adjustable seats
19%
Power steering
hydraulic 68% EPS 29%
Seat position memory
front seats
Interior material
leather 38% fabric 14% combination 14% faux leather 14% others 19%
Steering wheel adjustment
by height and reach 79% by height 21%
Seat ventilation
front seats

Multimedia

Autoradio
43%
GPS navigation
65%

Safety features

Airbag
57%
Central lock
69%
Immobiliser
34%
Alarm system
21%
Speed-limiting device
23%
ESP
39%
Tire pressure monitoring system
11%
Isofix
27%

Parking assistance system

Parking sensor
29%
Reverse camera
27%

Optics

Fog lights
36%
Headlights
LED 36% matrix 21% halogen 14% bi-xenon 14% others 14%

Additional equipment

Trailer coupling
11%

Mercedes-Benz C-Class reviews

Read all reviews
Average score of Mercedes-Benz C-Class
2.0
(!) Important: the rating has been formed based on users' ratings and reviews and may reflect subjective experience of usage
2.0
Price
1.0
Reliability
2.0
Maintenance
2.0
Operation
3.0
Convenience
Add a review
2.0
Mercedes-Benz C300 w205
2015 Year
2.0 Price
1.0 Reliability
2.0 Maintenance
2.0 Operation
3.0 Convenience
Translated automatically
My W205, model year 2015, had a defective spark plug in 2020 that damaged the engine so much that it had to be replaced for €12k. Now, 4 years later and with only 20k km driven, a piece of a piston has broken off. Result: the engine must be replaced again. Although it is obviously a material defect, Mercedes shows absolutely no goodwill and leaves the customer hanging. This vehicle was for all those years only at a Mercedes authorized dealer and, despite its nine years, has a fully stamped service booklet and received every service. Sad that Mercedes treats its loyal customers like this!

Price statistics

Show Minimize

The most recent sale advertisements for Mercedes-Benz C-Class vehicles

Mercedes-Benz C-Class cars